The Paley Center for Media in Beverly Hills is partnering with NBC to offer free public screenings of the 2016 Rio Olympic Games on the big screen! Visitors to the Paley Center can view the games in HD on NBC and their related channels, for FREE.
Support Team USA with NBC and the Paley Center for Media at one of their free screenings and watch your team vie for Olympic gold on the big screen!
Check out the screening details below:
Location: Paley Center For Media, 465 N. Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Saturday, August 6 (Day 1)
12:00 – 1:00 pm (NBC; in progress)
Rowing – Qualifying Heats
Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) (LIVE)
1:00 – 3:00 pm (NBCSN)
Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)
3:00 – 5:00 pm (NBCSN)
Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)
Sunday, August 7 (Day 2)
12:00 – 1:15 pm (NBC)
Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE)
Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Naceur/Belhaj (Tunisia) (LIVE)
1:15 – 3:00 pm (NBC)
Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)
3:00 – 4:45 pm (CNBC)
Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE)
Wednesday, August 10 (Day 5)
12:00 – 1:15 pm (NBCSN; in progress)
Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)
1:15 – 3:00 pm (NBCSN)
Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)
Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinals
3:00 – 5:00 pm (NBCSN)
Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)
Thursday, August 11 (Day 6)
12:00 – 2:00 pm (NBC; in progress)
Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. TBA (Russia) (LIVE)
Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) (LIVE)
Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals
2:30 – 3:30 pm (NBCSN)
Men’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
3:30 – 5:00 pm (NBCSN)
Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. India (LIVE)
Friday, August 12 (Day 7)
12:00 – 1:15 pm ((NBCSN; in progress)
Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)
1:15 – 3:00 pm (NBCSN)
Men’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final
Beach Volleyball – Round of 16
3:00 – 5:00 pm (NBCSN)
Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)
Saturday, August 13 (Day 8)
12:00 – 1:00 pm (NBC; in progress)
Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)
Rowing – Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
1:00 – 3:00 pm (NBC)
Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)
3:30 – 5:00 pm (CNBC)
Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
Sunday, August 14 (Day 9)
12:00 – 1:00 pm (NBC; in progress)
Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)
Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying
1:00 – 3:00 pm (NBC)
Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)
3:00– 4:45 pm (NBCSN; in progress)
Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Women’s Weightlifting – +75kg Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Wednesday, August 17 (Day 12)
12:00 – 2:30 pm (NBCSN)
Men’s Soccer – Semifinal
Gymnastics – Gala
2:30 – 4:30 pm (NBCSN)
Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
Thursday, August 18 (Day 13)
12:00 – 12:30 pm (NBC; in progress)
Women’s Diving – Platform Semifinal
Men’s Cycling – BMX Quarterfinals
12:30 – 2:00 pm (NBC)
Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)
Synchronized Swimming – Team Qualifying
2:00 – 3:00 pm (NBCSN; in progress)
Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
3:00 – 5:00 pm (NBCSN)
Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)
Friday, August 19 (Day 14)
12:00 – 12:45 pm (NBC; in progress)
Cycling – BMX Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Women’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
12:45 – 1:30 pm (NBC)
Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual Qualifying
1:30 – 4:30 pm (NBC)
Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Saturday, August 20 (Day 15)
12:00 – 1:45 pm (NBC; in progress)
Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
1:45 – 4:30 pm (NBCSN; in progress)
Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Sunday, August 21 (Day 16)
12:00 – 2 pm (NBC; in progress)
Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
4:00 – 5:00 pm (NBC)
Rio Gold